Use the form below to nominate actors, production team, orchestra, and volunteers from the 2018-19 Season for an award!

Anyone can nominate, and you can nominate as many people as you’d like.

The deadline for nominations is Sat. July 27th at 11:59pm.

Not sure who to nominate, can’t remember their name, or not sure if they are a member? A list of who was involved in which production is listed below the form. A name in bold with an asterisk indicates a member of Center Stage Jackson.

You can see the history of award winners here.

Get all the details on the 2019 Annual Meeting & Awards Ceremony here.

* = Member of Center Stage Jackson

Membership is up-to-date as of July 27, 2019 at 8:00pm.

CAST

Harold Hill……Joshua Monsoon*
Marian Paroo……Amanda Frerichs*
Marcellus Washburn……Steven Owsley*
Mrs. Paroo……Sandy Brooks*
Mayor Shinn……Daniel Dye*
Eulalie Mackecknie Shinn……Anne Fleming*
Quartet: Jacey Squires……Matt McDonald*
Quartet: Ewart Dunlop / Dance Ensemble……Anthony Reinker*
Quartet: Oliver Hix……Jacob Jabkiewicz*
Quartet: Olin Britt……Preston Judd
Zaneeta Shinn……Sydney Moore
Tommy Djilas……Ethan Miller
Amaryllis……Serena Fleming*
Winthrop Paroo……Mason Valdivia*
Charlie Cowell / Dance Ensemble……Jesse Gerrild
Conductor……Derek Turson
Constable / Newspaper Reader #3……David Gilman*
Gracie Shinn……Katherine Gerring*
Alma Hix / Dance Ensemble……Kimberly Lock*
Maud Dunlop / Dance Ensemble……Lauren Turson
Ethel Toffelmier……Kelly Crippen*
Mrs. Squires / Dance Ensemble……Hanna Tritten*
Salesman #1……Brian Weber
Salesman #2……Brian Green
Salesman #3 / Dance Ensemble……Seth Allison
Salesman #4 / Dance Ensemble……Steve Fleming*
Salesman #5 / Dance Ensemble……Darren Taylor*
Newspaper Reader #1 / Ensemble……Marc Daly
Newspaper Reader #2 / Ensemble……Ryan Harrold*
Wa Tan Ye Girl……Katherine Gerring*
Wa Tan Ye Girl……Lyla Brodoch
Wa Tan Ye Girl……Cora Olson
Wa Tan Ye Girl……Olivia “Livi” Kestner
Dance Ensemble……Sammantha Campbell
Dance Ensemble……Anna Commet*
Dance Ensemble……Edward Nichols
Dance Ensemble……Josh Lightner*
Dance Ensemble……Ainsley Herrick
Dance Ensemble……Danielle Allore-Taylor*
Dance Ensemble……Serenity Gerrild
Dance Ensemble……Alan Horsford
Dance Ensemble……Nathan Johnson*
Dance Ensemble……Mary Koerkel
Dance Ensemble……Phoebe VanHeyningen*
Ensemble……Mathias Fleming*
Ensemble……Jeremy Moore
Ensemble……Phil Chaban
Ensemble……Nicholas Gerring*
Ensemble……Sabrina Crippen*
Ensemble……Eileen Warfield
Ensemble / Winthrop Understudy……Jaxon Whitmore*
Ensemble……Dawn Hines*
Ensemble……Linda Weber*
Ensemble……Christine Rebescher*
Ensemble……Teresa Maurer
Ensemble……Madison Deer

ORCHESTRA

Piano……Stephen Murphy*
Bass……Katie Maurer
Percussion……Warren Sokolnicki
Flute……Susan Nawrot
Reeds……Becky Fry
Reeds……Sharon Harshe
Reeds……Barb Shaltis
Reeds……Mary Jo Skojec
Trombone 1……Trevor Trudeau
Trombone 2……Bruce Harshe
Trombone 3……Brian Collins
Trumpet 1……Joel Buras
Trumpet 2……Josh Cywnar
Trumpet 3……Brianna Jennett
Violin A-B-C……Sarah Hashimoto
Violin A-B-C……Dale Hendershot III
Violin A-B-C……Laura Trombley

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director……Lisa Cryderman*
Vocal Director……Stephen Murphy*
Orchestra Director……Sam Safford
Choreographer……Aimie Smith*
Tech Director……Susanna Ellis*
Stage Manager……Stephanie Pierce
Costumer……Christalena Van Aken*
Asst. Costumer……Ellen Yoakam*
Asst. Costumer……Beth Maurer
Asst. Costumer……Lynne Judd
Props……Holly Myers*
Sound Tech……Chuck Edwards*
Light Tech……Amanda Kloack-Gregurich
Light Tech Support……LeeAnn Smith
Fly System Operator……Harold Smith
Tech Assistant……J Carpenter
Tech Assistant……Jake Ellis*
Set Designer / Graphics……Eddie Burkhead*
Fly Rail……Kevin Brooks*
Fly Rail……Darrin Tritten
Spotlight……Thomas Gerring*
Spotlight……Jeremiah Tritten
Running Crew……Kassi Christensen*
Running Crew……Chloe Cryderman
Running Crew……Susanna Ellis*
Running Crew……Mandee Howard*
Set Construction……Kevin Brooks*
Set Construction……J Carpenter
Set Construction……Phil Chaban
Set Construction……Dean Dyer
Set Construction……Chuck Edwards*
Set Construction……Jacob Ellis*
Set Construction……Jeremy Moore
Set Construction……Mike Riccardi
Set Construction……Harold Smith
Set Construction……Darrin Tritten*
Set Construction……Damien Valdivia*
Photographer……Danielle Allore-Taylor*
Box Office……Karen Gerring*
Producer……Katie Meyers*

CAST

Josiah Aimless……Everette Anderson
Mother Rogers……Mallory Bergstrom
Juanita Fandango……Josie Blackmore
Evening Star……Katelyn Boomer
Judge Pettigrew……Zac Chmielewski
Virginia Hamm……Abbey Conway
The Arizona Kid……Elisha Correll
Dulcy……Johanna Correll
Candy Cane……Eva Corts
Sally……Josie Downs
Cookie……Emma Elmo
Glazed Hamm……Alyssa Eubanks
Cactus Kate……Lily Foster
Citizen/Outlaw/Pupil/Wagon Train……Brianna Frost
Sue Flay……Jordan Gretzner
Minerva Springwell……Maggie Guadagnini
Lullaby……Alessa Howard*
Petunia……Tori Huang
Straight-Shooting Sam……Zachary Ives
Letty……Liv Lounds
Dusty……Carson Lovett
Wild Bill Hiccup……Rylan Lovett
Citizen/Wagon Train/Pupil……Ellie McCollum
Chuck Wagon……William Melton
Lieutenant Ample Porridge……Joel Metcalf
Dallas……Charlotte Riedeman
Alibi Crabtree……Nicholas Gerring*
Citizen/Pupil……Katherine Gerring*
Citizen/Soldier……Mackenzie Rosenau
Smiling Slade Claggett……Michael Schmeltz
Citizen/Outlaw……Isabella Stoetzel
Citizen/Soldier……Cadi Stuscavage
Clementine Splinters……Grace Teachout
Citizen……Cooper Wables
Judy……Samantha Williams
Matilda……Jaida Zegarlowicz

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director……Bob Bullock
Director……Pam Bullock
Asst. Director……Kaleigh Mills
Producer……Doug Meyers*
Technical Director……Doug Meyers*
Stage Manager……Aimie Smith*
Costumes……Ellen Yoakam*
Costumes Asst…….Jan Turon
Costumes Asst…….Jill Williams
Sound Tech……Julie Klee
Spotlight……Thomas Gerring*
Makeup……Katie Meyers*
Makeup……Aimie Smith*
Programs……Sally Johnson
Programs……Sarah Blackmore
Programs……Ginni Stuscavage
Properties……Michele Elmo
Properties……Brenda Schmeltz

CAST

Bertram Wilberforce Wooster……Josh Lightner*
Jeeves……Daniel Dye*
Eustace Bassington-Bassington……John Lamb
Agatha Spencer-Gregson……Sandy Brooks*
Gertrude Winklesworth-Bode……Savannah Durocher*
Sir Rupert Watlington-Pipps……Mike Sutton*


PRODUCTION TEAM

Director……Veronica Long*
Stage Manager……Mandee Howard*
Asst. Director……Hanna Tritten*
Producer……Karen Gerring*
Sound & Lights……Amanda Kloack-Gregurich
Costumes……Ellen Yoakam*
Properties……Cyndi Baldermann*
Properties……Kelly Crippen*
Technical Director……David Gilman*
Set & Graphic Design……Eddie Burkhead*
Fight Director……Greg Kovas
Set Construction……Kevin Brooks*
Set Construction……Kassi Christensen*
Set Construction……Daniel Dye*
Set Construction……Lorelai Dye
Set Construction……David Gilman*
Set Construction……Amanda Kloack-Gregurich
Set Construction……Linda Long*
Set Construction……Veronica Long*
Set Construction……Stephanie Pierce
Photographer……Alyssa Baldermann*
Box Office……Susanna Ellis*

CAST

Ruth……AJ Adams
Lady Blackwood……Lauren Aronoff
Ginny……Briana Bates
Mother Mary……Mallory Bergstrom
Avalee……Josie Blackmore
Linnaen……Madisyn Clark
Spy/Guard/Outlaw……Tobin Cockroft
Little John……Elisha Correll
Ellen-a-Dale……Johanna Correll
Scarlet Will……Eva Corts
Younger Hazel……Aubree Dean
King’s Guard……Aubree Dean
Sister Patience……Katherine Gerring*
King Richard……Nicholas Gerring*
Orphan……Miranda Goings
Lady in Waiting……Alessa Howard*
Younger Marian……Ally Ives
Friar Tuck……Zach Ives
RoseMary……Olivia Kestner
Tax Collector 2……Liv Lounds
Sheriff……Carson Lovett
Pete……Rylan Lovett
Lady in Waiting……Emily Marsh
Older Hazel……Faelynn McClain
Sir Divvy……William Melton
Older Robin……Joel Metcalf
Beggar Woman……Gracie Monroy
Maybe……Cora Olson
Younger Sayra……Mary Grace Parsons
Dozy Guard……Abel Peterson
Spy/Guard/Outlaw……Weston Peterson
Regan……Isabella Riccardi
Sir Brahme……Charlie Riedeman
Prisoner 1……Amelia Rohlfs*
Sir Guy of Gisbourne……Lucas Rohlfs*
Sister Forthright……Lydia Soltis
Prisoner 2……Rose Soltis
Older Sayra……Cadi Stuscavage
Younger Robin……Logan Valdivia*
King’s Guard……Logan Valdivia*
Sam……Mason Valdivia*
Violet……Samantha Williams
Older Marian……Cassidy Woods
Tax Collector 1……Jaida Zegarlowicz

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director……Melissa McElhone*
Music Director……Sarah Baldwin
Choreography……Aimie Smith*
Technical Director……Jacob Ellis*
Technical Director……Susanna Ellis*
Stage Manager……Wendy Lake*
Back Stage……Roz Riedeman
Costumes……Ellen Yoakam*
Costumes……Ina Correll
Costumes……Cathy Woods
Properties……Linda Weber*
Properties……Ruth Riedeman
Sound……Julie Klee
Spotlight……Wyatt Peterson
Spotlight……Thomas Gerring*
Makeup……Katie Meyers*
Programs……Ginni Stuscavage
Programs……Sarah Blackmore
Programs……Rebecca Valdivia*
Programs……Sally Johnson
Box Office……Karen Meyers*
Producer……Doug Meyers*

VOCALISTS

Danielle Allore-Taylor
Bethany Bickel
Kristina Bradley
Adam Dempster-Pauley
Amanda Frerichs*
David Gilman*
Elise Hardcastle
Karen Kidder-Barrett*
Jaime Lawrence
Chip Mezo
Joshua Monsoon*
Alaina Sharp
Aimie Smith*
Betsy King (Steinert)
Victor McDermott

MUSICIANS

Victor McDermott
Scott Moilanen
Stephen Murphy*
Cezaar Wade

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director……Lisa Cryderman*
Tech Director……Chuck Edwards*
Producer……Kelly Crippen*
Producer……Susanna Ellis*
Box Office……Susanna Ellis*

CAST

Peter Pan……Sid Varland
Wendy……Savannah Durocher*
John……Lucas Rohlfs*
Michael……Mason Valdivia*
Captain Hook……Brodie Brockie*
Mr. Smee……Daniel Dye*
Noodler……Derek Turson
Starkey……Darren Taylor*
Cecco……Jesse Gerrild
Jukes……Brian Weber
Slightly……Seth Allison
1st Twin……Breslin Sharp
2nd Twin……Carter Wallenwine
Curly……Wyatt Green*
Tootles……Edward Nichols
Nibs……Zachary Ives
Tiger Lily……Anna Commet*
Mrs. Darling……Danielle Allore-Taylor*
Liza……Kacy Cameron
Grown-Up Wendy……Karen Kidder-Barrett*
Jane/Animal Ensemble……Katherine Gerring*
Nana/Crocodile……Ryan Harrold*
Pirate Ensemble……Thomas Gerring*
Pirate Ensemble……Nathan Johnson*
Pirate Ensemble……Don LaFollette*
Pirate Ensemble……Bradley Lewis
Pirate Ensemble……Anthony Reinker*
Lost Boy Ensemble……Aiden Day
Lost Boy Ensemble……Nicholas Gerring*
Lost Boy Ensemble……Jaxon Whitmore*
Indian Ensemble……Kylie Densmore
Indian Ensemble……Reagan Morelock
Indian Ensemble……Alaina Sharp
Indian Ensemble……Madison Sorek
Indian Ensemble……Phoebe VanHeyningen*
Indian Ensemble……Alexandria Viger-Inman
Indian Ensemble……Cana Wensley
Animal Ensemble……Tricia Barrett
Lion……Stella McCourry
Kangaroo……Georgia Morelock
Animal Ensemble……Raina Blankenship
Animal Ensemble……Aubrey Good
Animal Ensemble……Kalen LaFollette
Animal Ensemble……Amelia Rohlfs*
Animal Ensemble……Jillian Rohlfs*
Animal Ensemble……Sylvia VanHeyningen*
Animal Ensemble……Owen Wallenwine
Animal Ensemble……Lilly Whitmore

ORCHESTRA

Piano……Stephen Murphy*
Drums……Robbie Janz
Reed 1: Flute/Piccolo……Becky Fry
Reed 2: Flute/Piccolo……Arlene Allan
Reed 3: Oboe/English Horn……Barb Shaltis
Reed 4: Clarinet……Mary Jo Skojec
Reed 5: Clarinet……Sharon Harshe
Reed 6: Bassoon……Ben Ebener
Violin 1……Sarah Hashimoto
Violin 2……Laura Trombley
Cello……Ken McGuire
French Horn……Steve Barrett*
Trombone……Bruce Harshe
Trumpet 1……Julie Peckham
Trumpet 2……Ian Emmons
Trumpet 3……Parker Vancalbergh
Harp……Laurel Federbusch

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director……Sara Long*
Music Director……Stephen Murphy*
Choreographer……Serenity Sanders-Gerrild
Producer……Doug Meyers*
Technical Director……David Gilman*
Stage Manager……Hanna Tritten*
Sound Engineer……Caleb Raymond
Lighting Engineer……Juli Cram
Fight Choreographer……Nick Casella
Costumes……Ellen Yoakam*
Costume Asst…….Aimie Smith*
Properties……Cyndi Baldermann*
Fly Rail Operator……Darrin Tritten*
Flight Director……Johnny Pickett
Flight Supervisor……Jacob Ellis*
Flight Crew……Don LaFollette*
Flight Crew……Trevor VanBuren
Flight Crew……Ellen Yoakam*
Running Crew……Sabrina Crippen*
Running Crew……Darrin Tritten*
Spotlight……Maria Gerring*
Spotlight……Jeremiah Tritten
Tinkerbell……Karen Kidder-Barrett*
Set Construction……David Gilman*
Set Construction……Cyndi Baldermann*
Set Construction……Stephanie Pierce
Set Construction……Darrin Tritten*
Set Construction……Damien Valdivia*
Set Construction……Doug Whitmore
Box Office……Karen Gerring*

Load More